Get Application For 5 years Visa

Question:

How Can I Get Application For 5 years Visa?

Answer:

Currently Vietnam Immigration Department issue visa with the validity of 6 months at the maximum for foreigners entering Vietnam. Those who would like to stay in Vietnam longer than 6 months, should get their visa extended. For full provision on this issue, please refer to Vietnam Visa extension page.

For Vietnamese overseas, The Government has offered 5 years visa exemption. To get the application for 5 year visa exemption, the applicants are advised to contact with the Embassy of Vietnam in the country you are living. All guidance, forms, instruction are provided there. Those Overseas Vietnamese who would like to stay in Vietnam for just few month can apply for Vietnam Visa online as normal foreigners. To start the visa application, please go to Apply for Vietnam Visa Online page.

To get free consultation on the issue, please do not hesitate to contact us!

Advertisements

About amilavey

You can get a Visa to Vietnam by applying at Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate in your country or ordering a visa service at a Travel Agent. Vietnam visa | Vietnam visa fee
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s