Vietnam travel visa on arrival

Initially, you will gettravel visa a duplicate of lodging affirmation or letter of affirmation from tour specialist with mark and association stamp.

At that point you will bring this affirmation on top of the provision shape and two identification size photographs and an unique of your visa to the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in your area so as to have your visa transformed.

Prerequisites For Foreign Citizens To Enter Vietnam:

+ Passport must be good 6 months past expected remain.

+ Tickets and Documents for return or ahead voyage.

Prerequisites For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Vietnam:

+ Passport should have no less than six months remaining legitimacy.

+ Application structure completely finished and marked.

+ Passport-sort photo.

+ For Tourist: Copy of inn affirmation or letter of affirmation from tour driver with mark and association stamp.

Imperative: Vietnam has set voyage visa absolution for Ordinary visa holders of Asian Countries as Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia, Brunei Darussalam and East Asia Countries as South Korean, Japan, Some nations from Europe as Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Russia.

Advertisements

About amilavey

You can get a Visa to Vietnam by applying at Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate in your country or ordering a visa service at a Travel Agent. Vietnam visa | Vietnam visa fee
This entry was posted in Vietnam Visa Information. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s